0 votes
by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
If you've already created the dataset in DSS, but accidentally removed the csv file from DSS (I'm curious how you did so ;-), you can download the file again. Go to the dataset page, click settings → Input/Output → Download.
by
selected by
I'm confused, It's obvious. I just haven't tried to click the so large image :-(
Actually all goes well.
0 votes

Hi Jean-Louis,

For the tutorial 101, you get the steps to create the dataset (DSS actually downloads csv files via an URL).
For the other tutorials, just start again the tutorial from DSS's homepage. It will create a new project with the datasets.

I hope that helps.

by
edited by
1,299 questions
1,327 answers
1,507 comments
11,865 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy