Coming soon: We’re working on a brand new, revamped Community experience. Want to receive updates? Sign up now!

+2 votes
Executing the following:

dataiku-dss-5.1.2/installer.sh -d dss -u

Causes:

[+] Migrating Conda environment
/development/dataiku-dss-5.1.2/scripts/_install-condaenv.sh: line 37: conda: command not found
/development/dataiku-dss-5.1.2/scripts/_install-condaenv.sh: line 44: conda: command not found
by

2 Answers

+2 votes
conda needs to be in your PATH. Supposedly, when you created conda code envs, you put it in your PATH in DATA_DIR/bin/env-site.sh.

Add conda to your PATH before executing the upgrade and it should work fine.
by
0 votes
Updated path to include conda.
by
1,339 questions
1,365 answers
1,557 comments
11,916 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy