0 votes
This should correspond to n_jobs in sklearn models' fit method.
by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Hi,

At the moment, this is only implemented for the RandomForest and SGD algorithms (go to Settings > Algorithms and set the Parallelism option).

Note that if you ask for several algorithms, up to 2 algorithms are trained in parallel (we don't go above that for memory reasons since each algorithm has its own copy of the data).

We'll be soon adding more options for parallelism, including for Grid searching.
by
selected by
+1 vote
Hi, this can be set in the "Parallelism" parameter. However this is available only for some models, such as Random Forest.
by
1,296 questions
1,323 answers
1,506 comments
11,862 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy