0 votes
Using self signed certificate returns:
requests.exceptions.SSLError: [SSL: CERTIFICATE_VERIFY_FAILED] certificate verify failed (_ssl.c:579)

How to set auto-trust during the connection?
Thanks

import dataikuapi

host = "https://localhost:11200"
apiKey = "some_key"
client = dataikuapi.DSSClient(host, apiKey)

 

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
On a DSSClient instance, you can disable SSL certificate verification (not recommended) like this:

client._session.verify = False
answered by
selected by
0 votes
On localhost, it should be safe to use http and not https.
answered by
944 questions
978 answers
989 comments
2,153 users

┬ęDataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy