0 votes
Hi,

Is it possible to export a dashboard to a pdf file?

Or the dashboard is only reachable through the platform?

Thank you :)
by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, this is possible since Dataiku DSS 5.0. Read more here.

by
0 votes
Hello Raouf,

This is not currently possible, you would have to open the dashboard in your browser. Note that you can export insights one by one.
by
I didn't knew that.

Thank you again :)
1,188 questions
1,220 answers
1,363 comments
11,751 users

┬ęDataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy