0 votes
Hi,

I would like to know if this is possible :

I want to remove row only if two column are empty.

So I use the script "Remove rows where cell is empty"

Column single | multiple | pattern | all

How to use the multiple?

 

Regards
by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Hi,

You can use the processor named "Remove rows/cells with formula", which can remove rows when a given formula is true. In the formula, you can use something like:

isBlank(strval("col1")) && isBlank(strval("col2"))
by
0 votes
Hi,

Multiple allows you to remove columns from a list, checking for each of them whether it is empty.

For your use case, I would recommend:

* Concatenate the two columns
* Remove rows where the concatenation is empty
by
1,213 questions
1,246 answers
1,407 comments
11,779 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy