0 votes
Is it possible to switch colomn in a recipe ?

I have : column A, column B, Column C

And I want column B, Column C, Column A

I can do it with a SQL, Python or R recipe but I would like to do it in a DSS visual recipe.

thank you
asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
This is possible in a Prepare recipe in DSS 4.3 and above.

You can either just drag'n drop the column to the desired location, or manually add a "Move column" step (https://doc.dataiku.com/dss/latest/preparation/processors/move-columns.html)
answered by
selected by
0 votes
answered by
942 questions
977 answers
986 comments
2,072 users

┬ęDataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy