0 votes
asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Visualizing decision trees is possible since DSS 3.1 - Just train a decision tree (or forest or boosting) model, and in, the result screen, click Decision tree
answered by
0 votes
As of the current version (DSS 3.0), it is currently not possible to visualize in the interface a decision tree.
If you know a bit of python, it is possible to export the model and to call the right methods to display it on an ipython notebook though.
If you want to understand the tree, you already have the feature importance available in DSS
answered by
edited by
948 questions
978 answers
989 comments
2,141 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy