+1 vote
by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Edit: I recently wrote a review of answers to this type of questions, see https://www.dataiku.com/learn/guide/getting-started/tips/duplicate-project.html
by
edited by
sorry can I delete a proejct too from ui or we need to do in  a more programmatic way?
When you work remotely, exporting/importing can be very long, depending of the size of the dataset... would be very nice to have a feature to duplicate a project on place... from the webgui

It doesn't looks like a difficult feature to implement...
0 votes

Starting in Dataiku 5.1, you can duplicate a project from within the ui.

by
1,157 questions
1,192 answers
1,343 comments
11,533 users

┬ęDataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy