0 votes
This should correspond to n_jobs in sklearn models' fit method.
asked by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Hi,

At the moment, this is only implemented for the RandomForest and SGD algorithms (go to Settings > Algorithms and set the Parallelism option).

Note that if you ask for several algorithms, up to 2 algorithms are trained in parallel (we don't go above that for memory reasons since each algorithm has its own copy of the data).

We'll be soon adding more options for parallelism, including for Grid searching.
answered by
selected by
+1 vote
Hi, this can be set in the "Parallelism" parameter. However this is available only for some models, such as Random Forest.
answered by
942 questions
977 answers
986 comments
2,072 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy