0 votes

I have found out how to make a horizontal rule and header in description section of the Project main page. Is there a documenation how to format the text (bold/italic/bullets/numbered lists)?

Text in edit mode:

Text displayed:



asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

it uses Markdown syntax, you get italics with *italics* or _italics_ and **bold** or __bold__.

hope this helps :)


answered by
selected by
0 votes
The description section uses markdown (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Markdown).
answered by
767 questions
792 answers
506 users