0 votes

I have found out how to make a horizontal rule and header in description section of the Project main page. Is there a documenation how to format the text (bold/italic/bullets/numbered lists)?

Text in edit mode:

Text displayed:

Thanks

 

by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

it uses Markdown syntax, you get italics with *italics* or _italics_ and **bold** or __bold__.

hope this helps :)

https://github.com/adam-p/markdown-here/wiki/Markdown-Cheatsheet

by
selected by
0 votes
The description section uses markdown (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Markdown).
by
1,218 questions
1,249 answers
1,410 comments
11,782 users

┬ęDataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy