0 votes

Hi,

In advanced settings of a dataset, there is the option to "stop at this dataset" the "cross-project build behavior". (v2.0.4a)

Does this work only on cross-project or also in the flow?
For example, if I force rebuild in the flow, does it stop the rebuild at this dataset?

Thanks!

by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Since it's a *cross-project* rebuild behavior, it only works cross-project.

However, you might want to have a look at the option just above in your screenshot.
by
selected by
0 votes

Also note that you can use “preview” to test what will be rebuilt:

by
1,222 questions
1,250 answers
1,417 comments
11,783 users

©Dataiku 2012-2018 - Privacy Policy