0 votes
Hi,

Is it possible to export a dashboard to a pdf file?

Or the dashboard is only reachable through the platform?

Thank you :)
asked by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, this is possible since Dataiku DSS 5.0. Read more here.

answered by
0 votes
Hello Raouf,

This is not currently possible, you would have to open the dashboard in your browser. Note that you can export insights one by one.
answered by
I didn't knew that.

Thank you again :)
928 questions
957 answers
958 comments
1,804 users